Clwb Rhwyfo Aberporth Rowing Club Rotating Header Image

Cardigan Longboat Race 1st August 2010

Cardigan Race 2010

Cardigan Race 2010

Cardigan South League Race – Sunday 1st August 2010

Cardigan Race Pictures

Full race results

Teifi Boat Club, Patch, Gwbert, Cardigan SA43 1PP

Registration 9.00am
Coxes Briefing 9.30am
1st Race 10.00am

Race order: Ladies, Seniors, Juniors, Mixed.  High Tide 11.45am

Juniors

Pos.

Boat Name

Time

Class

Pos. in Class

Llangrannog Juniors

1

Crannogwen

27:09

Boy’s Under 18

1

Aberystwyth Girls

2

Branwen

30:51

Girl’s Under 16

1

Ladies

Pos.

Boat Name

Time

Class

Pos. in Class

Llangwm Total Washouts

1

Kiddles

20:53

L

1

Llangwm DD’s

2

Melynog Cleddau

21:16

L

2

PYC Gloves R Off

3

Oops

21:22

L

3

New Quay UKRS

4

New Quay Cruiser

21:42

L

4

Aberporth Tilly Ladies

5

Tilly Whim

22:11

L

5

Aberystwyth Ladies Vets

6

Ceridwen

22:14

LV

1

Aberystwyth Ladies ‘A’

7

Branwen

22:20

L

6

Aberporth Dolwen Ladies

8

Dolwen

23:23

L

7

Llangrannog Women’s

9

Crannogwen

23:31

L

8

Mixed

Pos.

Boat Name

Time

Class

Pos. in Class

Llangwm Broke Backs ‘A’

1

Melynog Cleddau

28:07

Mxd

1

Aberystwyth Mixed Vets

2

Ceridwen

28:10

Mxd V

1

Llangwm Fix & Mix

3

Kiddles

28:34

Mxd

2

New Quay UKRS

4

New Quay Cruiser

28:48

Mxd

3

Llangwm  ‘C’   M + S

5

Uncle Sid

28:58

Mxd

4

PYC Blue Magic

6

Son of a Beach

29:26

Mxd

5

Aberporth Dolwen Mixed

7

Dolwen

29:55

Mxd

6

Cardigan Bits

8

Seconds Ahead

30:28

Mxd

7

Aberystwyth Mixed ‘A’

9

Branwen

30:57

Mxd

8

Newport Mixed ‘A’

10

Angharad

31:28

Mxd

9

Aberporth Tilly Mixed

11

Tilly Whim

31:52

Mxd

10

Aberystwyth Mixed ‘B’

12

Arian Rhod

31:40

Mxd

11

New Quay

13

Ysbryd Y Mor (White)

32:48

Mxd V

2

New Quay

14

Ysbryd Y Mor

33:54

Mxd

12

Seniors

Position

Boat Name

Time

Class

Pos. in Class

Solva

1

Uncle Sid

35:29

S

1

Llangwm ‘A’

2

Melynog

36:06

S

2

Aberystwyth

3

Arian Rhod

36:54

S

3

Aberporth

4

Dolwen Men

37:01

S

4

Cardigan

5

Ysbryd Y Mor

37:24

S

5

Moch Ras ‘A’

6

Sarn Badrig

37:47

S

6

Aberystwyth Vets

7

Branwen

37:57

SV

1

Llangrannog Men’s One

8

Crannogwen 67

38:07

S

7

Aberystwyth ‘B’

9

Ceridwen

38:14

S

8

PYC Blue Bros.

10

Oops

38:27

S

9

New Quay UKRS

11

New Quay Cruiser

38:32

S

10

Aberporth Tilly Men

12

Tilly Whim

39:31

S

11

LLangrannog Supa Vets

13

16

40:11

Supa V

1

Newport  Supa Vets

14

Angharad

41:41

Supa V

2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Aberporth Rowing Club Hall of Fame


2013 Welsh Club Champions

2013 South League Champions

2013 Ladies Joint League Winners

2013 Ladies South League Winners

2013 Mixed Joint League Winners

2013 Mixed South League Winners

2012 Men South League Winners