Clwb Rhwyfo Aberporth Rowing Club Rotating Header Image

Fixtures

2017 Race Fixtures Calendar (2)

2013 – WSRA Celtic Longboat Rowing Fixtures

2012 – WSRA Celtic Longboat Rowing Fixtures

5th & 6th May – Celtic Challenge

20th May – New Quay (Joint)

10th June – Llangwm (South)

15th July – PYC (South)

21st July – Ramsey Race (Non)

22nd July – Aberystwyth (Joint)

28th July – Dinas Head (Non)

29th July – Aberporth (South)

12th August – Fishguard (South)

27th August – Mermaid Race (Non)

8th September – Solva (South)

15th September – Great River Race

23rd September – Aberaeron (Joint)

 

WSRA Fixtures 2011

 

2010 – WSRA Celtic Longboat Rowing Fixtures 2010

(non) Donates non league fixture

Sunday 31st January – City of Swansea Small Boats HOR (non)

Saturday 27th February – Cardiff Head of the River (non)

Sunday 4th April – Newport Parrog (South) – Canceled

Sunday 18th April – Newport Parrog (South) – Re-scheduled

Saturday 1st – 3rd May – Celtic Challenge Arklow Ireland to Aberystwyth Wales (non)

Sunday 9th May – PYC (Pembrokeshire Yacht Club) (South)

Saturday 22nd May – Return of the Cleddau (non)

Saturday 5th June – Cork Ocean to City (non)

Sunday 6th June – Solfach (South)

Sunday 13th June – Mochras (North)

Saturday 19th June – Porthmadog (North)

Sunday 20th June – Fishgaurd (South)

Saturday 26th June – Ramsey (non)

Saturday 3rd July – Castle to Castle (Menai) (non)

Sunday 4th July – Caernarfon (North)

Saturday 10th July – Cleddau Cup (non)

Sunday 11th July – Aberdyfi (Joint)

Sunday 18th July – Llangwm (South)

Saturday 24th July – Dinas Head (non)

Sunday 1st August – Cardigan (South)

Saturday 14th August – Eddystone Lighthouse Challenge (non)

Sunday 15th August – Aberaeron (Joint)

Saturday 21st August – The Mermaid Race (non)

Sunday 29th August – Bull Bay (North)

Saturday 4th September – Pembrokeshire Challenge (non)

Sunday 12th September – Llangrannog (South)

Sunday 19th September – Borth (North)

Saturday 25th September – London Great River Race (non)

Saturday 2nd October – Aberystwyth (Joint)

Friday 22nd October – 24th October – World Coastal Rowing Champs – Istanbul (non)

2009 Rowing Fixtures

23rd August – Aberystwyth ( joint)

29th August – Dale 3 Forts (non)

30th August – Fishguard (south)

5th September – Great River Race (non)


Aberporth Rowing Club Hall of Fame


2013 Welsh Club Champions

2013 South League Champions

2013 Ladies Joint League Winners

2013 Ladies South League Winners

2013 Mixed Joint League Winners

2013 Mixed South League Winners

2012 Men South League Winners